Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Aladangadi Gram Panchayat

Dakshina Kannada · Karnataka

LGD GP Code
217245LGD
Villages
3LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 3 villages

About

Aladangadi Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 217245) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, covers 3 villages.

Notable places near Aladangadi Gram Panchayat include Sri Venkataramana Temple and Sri Raaghavendra Matha (Places data © Google).

Villages under Aladangadi

Places nearby

Temples

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Aladangadi Gram Panchayat?

Aladangadi Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Aladangadi Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Aladangadi Gram Panchayat is 217245.

Which temples and famous places are near Aladangadi Gram Panchayat?

Near Aladangadi Gram Panchayat: temples Sri Venkataramana Temple, Sri Raaghavendra Matha, Shree Durgaparameshwari temple odadakariya, Marigudi Temple (Places data © Google).