डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat

Dakshina Kannada · Karnataka

LGD GP Code
273290LGD
Villages
1LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 1 villages

About

Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 273290) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, covers 1 village.

Notable places near Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat include Sri Gopala Krishna Temple and Devi Katte Dumachadavu (Places data © Google).

Villages under Badagayedapadavu

Places nearby

Temples

Famous places

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat?

Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat is 273290.

Which temples and famous places are near Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat?

Near Badagayedapadavu Gram Panchayat: temples Sri Gopala Krishna Temple, Devi Katte Dumachadavu, Shastavu Shree Bhoothanatheshwara Temple.; famous places SunSet Point (Places data © Google).