डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Ankapura Gram Panchayat

Hassan · Karnataka

LGD GP Code
218369LGD
Villages
13LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 13 villages

About

Ankapura Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 218369) in Hassan, Karnataka, covers 13 villages.

Notable places near Ankapura Gram Panchayat include Shri Bettada Ranganatha Swamy Temple (Kabbatti Betta) (Places data © Google).

Villages under Ankapura

Places nearby

Temples

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Ankapura Gram Panchayat?

Ankapura Gram Panchayat has 13 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Ankapura Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Ankapura Gram Panchayat is 218369.

Which temples and famous places are near Ankapura Gram Panchayat?

Near Ankapura Gram Panchayat: temples Shri Bettada Ranganatha Swamy Temple (Kabbatti Betta) (Places data © Google).