Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Sherpur Gram Panchayat

Fatehgarh Sahib · Punjab

LGD GP Code
11207LGD
Villages
1LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 1 villages

About

Sherpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 11207) in Fatehgarh Sahib, Punjab, covers 1 village.

Villages under Sherpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Sherpur Gram Panchayat?

Sherpur Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Sherpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Sherpur Gram Panchayat is 11207.