Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat

Karimnagar · Telangana

LGD GP Code
257885LGD
Villages
1LGD

Census 2011 matched for 0 of 1 villages

About

Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 257885) in Karimnagar, Telangana, covers 1 village.

Notable places near Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat include Sri Veeranjaneya Swamy Sahitha Bhavani Shankara Temple and Sri Sai Baba Devalayam (Places data © Google).

Villages under Mangalapalli

Places nearby

Temples

Places data © Google · Photos © Google

Location

Map © Google

Official records

Frequently asked questions

How many villages are in Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat?

Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat is 257885.

Which temples and famous places are near Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat?

Near Mangalapalli Gram Panchayat: temples Sri Veeranjaneya Swamy Sahitha Bhavani Shankara Temple, Sri Sai Baba Devalayam (Places data © Google).