डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Sirauli Gram Panchayat

Aligarh · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
43758LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
2,5062011 · Census
Households
4242011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Sirauli Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 43758) in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Sirauli have a combined population of 2,506 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 424 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Sirauli

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Sirauli Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Sirauli Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,506 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Sirauli Gram Panchayat?

Sirauli Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Sirauli Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Sirauli Gram Panchayat is 43758.