डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat

Azamgarh · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
47793LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
3,1132011 · Census
Households
4602011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 47793) in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Luhsa Mubarakpur have a combined population of 3,113 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 460 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Luhsa Mubarakpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,113 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat?

Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Luhsa Mubarakpur Gram Panchayat is 47793.