Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Rafipur Gram Panchayat

Azamgarh · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
47804LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
1,2092011 · Census
Households
1942011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Rafipur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 47804) in Azamgarh, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Rafipur have a combined population of 1,209 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 194 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Rafipur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Rafipur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Rafipur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,209 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Rafipur Gram Panchayat?

Rafipur Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Rafipur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Rafipur Gram Panchayat is 47804.