Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Hilwari Gram Panchayat

Baghpat · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
48542LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
8,2272011 · Census
Households
1,2912011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Hilwari Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 48542) in Baghpat, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Hilwari have a combined population of 8,227 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 1,291 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Hilwari

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Hilwari Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Hilwari Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 8,227 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Hilwari Gram Panchayat?

Hilwari Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Hilwari Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Hilwari Gram Panchayat is 48542.