डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Veerpur Gram Panchayat

Ballia · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
49843LGD
Villages
5LGD
Population
1,9072011 · Census
Households
2882011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 5 villages

About

Veerpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 49843) in Ballia, Uttar Pradesh, covers 5 villages.

Mapped villages in Veerpur have a combined population of 1,907 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 5 villages).

Mapped villages list 288 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Veerpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Veerpur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Veerpur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,907 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 5 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Veerpur Gram Panchayat?

Veerpur Gram Panchayat has 5 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Veerpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Veerpur Gram Panchayat is 49843.

Veerpur Gram Panchayat, Ballia — Population & Villages