डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Lalia Gram Panchayat

Balrampur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
50745LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
4,6852011 · Census
Households
7642011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Lalia Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 50745) in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Lalia have a combined population of 4,685 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 764 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Lalia

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Lalia Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Lalia Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 4,685 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Lalia Gram Panchayat?

Lalia Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Lalia Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Lalia Gram Panchayat is 50745.