डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Pachperwa Gram Panchayat

Balrampur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
249416LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
10,1162011 · Census
Households
1,4442011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Pachperwa Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 249416) in Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Pachperwa have a combined population of 10,116 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 1,444 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Pachperwa

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Pachperwa Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Pachperwa Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 10,116 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Pachperwa Gram Panchayat?

Pachperwa Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Pachperwa Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Pachperwa Gram Panchayat is 249416.