डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Jarar Gram Panchayat

Banda · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
51404LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
2,6512011 · Census
Households
4512011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Jarar Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 51404) in Banda, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Jarar have a combined population of 2,651 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 451 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Jarar

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Jarar Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Jarar Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,651 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Jarar Gram Panchayat?

Jarar Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Jarar Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Jarar Gram Panchayat is 51404.