Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Godari Gram Panchayat

Barabanki · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
269858LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,3272011 · Census
Households
2712011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Godari Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 269858) in Barabanki, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Godari have a combined population of 1,327 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 271 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Godari

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Godari Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Godari Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,327 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Godari Gram Panchayat?

Godari Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Godari Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Godari Gram Panchayat is 269858.