Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Hariharpur Gram Panchayat

Basti · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
54557LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
1,5342011 · Census
Households
2482011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Hariharpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 54557) in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Hariharpur have a combined population of 1,534 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 248 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Hariharpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Hariharpur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Hariharpur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,534 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Hariharpur Gram Panchayat?

Hariharpur Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Hariharpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Hariharpur Gram Panchayat is 54557.