Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat

Basti · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
54072LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
3,0482011 · Census
Households
4592011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 54072) in Basti, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Pakri Japti have a combined population of 3,048 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 459 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Pakri Japti

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,048 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat?

Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Pakri Japti Gram Panchayat is 54072.