Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Puraini Gram Panchayat

Budaun · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
55980LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
2,2232011 · Census
Households
3882011 · Census
PIN codes
1LGD / India Post

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages

About

Puraini Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 55980) in Budaun, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Puraini have a combined population of 2,223 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 388 households as of the 2011 Census.

Puraini (LGD code 55980) Gram Panchayat covers 1 PIN code.

Villages under Puraini

PIN codes

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Puraini Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Puraini Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,223 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Puraini Gram Panchayat?

Puraini Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Puraini Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Puraini Gram Panchayat is 55980.