Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat

Deoria · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
58781LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
2,0182011 · Census
Households
2812011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 58781) in Deoria, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Padariguraraon have a combined population of 2,018 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 281 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Padariguraraon

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,018 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat?

Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Padariguraraon Gram Panchayat is 58781.