Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat

Etah · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
60258LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
3,1582011 · Census
Households
5282011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 60258) in Etah, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Kasaun Nijampur have a combined population of 3,158 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 528 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Kasaun Nijampur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,158 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat?

Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Kasaun Nijampur Gram Panchayat is 60258.