Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Khutiya Gram Panchayat

Farrukhabad · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
61836LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
1,9612011 · Census
Households
3442011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Khutiya Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 61836) in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Khutiya have a combined population of 1,961 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 344 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Khutiya

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Khutiya Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Khutiya Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,961 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Khutiya Gram Panchayat?

Khutiya Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Khutiya Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Khutiya Gram Panchayat is 61836.