डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat

Farrukhabad · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
61714LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
11,5972011 · Census
Households
1,8272011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 61714) in Farrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Pipar Gaon have a combined population of 11,597 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 1,827 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Pipar Gaon

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 11,597 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat?

Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Pipar Gaon Gram Panchayat is 61714.