डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Katoghan Gram Panchayat

Fatehpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
61972LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
6,8832011 · Census
Households
1,2692011 · Census
PIN codes
1LGD / India Post

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Katoghan Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 61972) in Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Katoghan have a combined population of 6,883 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 1,269 households as of the 2011 Census.

Katoghan (LGD code 61972) Gram Panchayat covers 1 PIN code.

Villages under Katoghan

PIN codes

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Katoghan Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Katoghan Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 6,883 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Katoghan Gram Panchayat?

Katoghan Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Katoghan Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Katoghan Gram Panchayat is 61972.