Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Bakalpur Gram Panchayat

Firozabad · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
63129LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
2,5512011 · Census
Households
4272011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages

About

Bakalpur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 63129) in Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Bakalpur have a combined population of 2,551 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 427 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Bakalpur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Bakalpur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Bakalpur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,551 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Bakalpur Gram Panchayat?

Bakalpur Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Bakalpur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Bakalpur Gram Panchayat is 63129.