Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat

Ghazipur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
267893LGD
Villages
6LGD
Population
1,5292011 · Census
Households
3272011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 6 villages

About

Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 267893) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 6 villages.

Mapped villages in Bisunpur Uperwar have a combined population of 1,529 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 6 villages).

Mapped villages list 327 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Bisunpur Uperwar

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,529 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 6 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat?

Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat has 6 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Bisunpur Uperwar Gram Panchayat is 267893.