डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat

Ghazipur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
64669LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
1,9002011 · Census
Households
3042011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 64669) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Newada Chakiya have a combined population of 1,900 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 304 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Newada Chakiya

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,900 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat?

Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Newada Chakiya Gram Panchayat is 64669.