डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Usia Gram Panchayat

Ghazipur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
63869LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
24,7862011 · Census
Households
3,4712011 · Census
PIN codes
1LGD / India Post

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Usia Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 63869) in Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Usia have a combined population of 24,786 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 3,471 households as of the 2011 Census.

Usia (LGD code 63869) Gram Panchayat covers 1 PIN code.

Villages under Usia

PIN codes

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Usia Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Usia Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 24,786 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Usia Gram Panchayat?

Usia Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Usia Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Usia Gram Panchayat is 63869.