Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Dhabia Gram Panchayat

Gorakhpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
66077LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
1,7972011 · Census
Households
2942011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages

About

Dhabia Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 66077) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Dhabia have a combined population of 1,797 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 294 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Dhabia

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Dhabia Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Dhabia Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,797 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Dhabia Gram Panchayat?

Dhabia Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Dhabia Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Dhabia Gram Panchayat is 66077.