Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat

Gorakhpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
65963LGD
Villages
4LGD
Population
1,8142011 · Census
Households
2742011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages

About

Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 65963) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 4 villages.

Mapped villages in Khamua Bhatt have a combined population of 1,814 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages).

Mapped villages list 274 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Khamua Bhatt

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,814 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 4 of 4 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat?

Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat has 4 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Khamua Bhatt Gram Panchayat is 65963.