डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat

Gorakhpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
67054LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,3092011 · Census
Households
1962011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 67054) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Mahuwa Bujurg have a combined population of 1,309 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 196 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mahuwa Bujurg

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,309 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat?

Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mahuwa Bujurg Gram Panchayat is 67054.