डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat

Hardoi · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
67489LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
1,6522011 · Census
Households
2952011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 67489) in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Chathiya Dhaprapur have a combined population of 1,652 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 295 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Chathiya Dhaprapur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,652 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat?

Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Chathiya Dhaprapur Gram Panchayat is 67489.