Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Pistia Gram Panchayat

Hardoi · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
272545LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,1882011 · Census
Households
1772011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Pistia Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 272545) in Hardoi, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Pistia have a combined population of 1,188 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 177 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Pistia

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Pistia Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Pistia Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,188 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Pistia Gram Panchayat?

Pistia Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Pistia Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Pistia Gram Panchayat is 272545.