डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat

Kannauj · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
71446LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,8352011 · Census
Households
3312011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 71446) in Kannauj, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Hamir Pur have a combined population of 1,835 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 331 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Hamir Pur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,835 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat?

Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Hamir Pur Gram Panchayat is 71446.