Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Majhgawan Gram Panchayat

Kanpur Dehat · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
71656LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
2,2162011 · Census
Households
4162011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Majhgawan Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 71656) in Kanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Majhgawan have a combined population of 2,216 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 416 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Majhgawan

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Majhgawan Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Majhgawan Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,216 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Majhgawan Gram Panchayat?

Majhgawan Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Majhgawan Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Majhgawan Gram Panchayat is 71656.