डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat

Kanpur Nagar · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
72315LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,4492011 · Census
Households
2702011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 72315) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Mawai Bhachhan have a combined population of 1,449 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 270 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mawai Bhachhan

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,449 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat?

Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mawai Bhachhan Gram Panchayat is 72315.