डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Chhawani Gram Panchayat

Kasganj · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
59893LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,6722011 · Census
Households
2882011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Chhawani Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 59893) in Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Chhawani have a combined population of 1,672 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 288 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Chhawani

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Chhawani Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Chhawani Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,672 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Chhawani Gram Panchayat?

Chhawani Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Chhawani Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Chhawani Gram Panchayat is 59893.