डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat

Kasganj · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
60311LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
2,4292011 · Census
Households
3902011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 60311) in Kasganj, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Dahelikhurd have a combined population of 2,429 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 390 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Dahelikhurd

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,429 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat?

Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Dahelikhurd Gram Panchayat is 60311.