Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Mataria Gram Panchayat

Kheri · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
267330LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,2122011 · Census
Households
2072011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Mataria Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 267330) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Mataria have a combined population of 1,212 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 207 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mataria

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mataria Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mataria Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,212 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mataria Gram Panchayat?

Mataria Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mataria Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mataria Gram Panchayat is 267330.