Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat

Kheri · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
268187LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,3322011 · Census
Households
2352011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 268187) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Mura Buzurg have a combined population of 1,332 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 235 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mura Buzurg

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,332 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat?

Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mura Buzurg Gram Panchayat is 268187.