Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Sunda Gram Panchayat

Kheri · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
268759LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,6702011 · Census
Households
2172011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Sunda Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 268759) in Kheri, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Sunda have a combined population of 1,670 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 217 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Sunda

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Sunda Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Sunda Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,670 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Sunda Gram Panchayat?

Sunda Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Sunda Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Sunda Gram Panchayat is 268759.