डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat

Kushi Nagar · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
74521LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,3502011 · Census
Households
2392011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 74521) in Kushi Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Deo Gaon have a combined population of 1,350 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 239 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Deo Gaon

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,350 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat?

Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Deo Gaon Gram Panchayat is 74521.