Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Bhonta Gram Panchayat

Lalitpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
75258LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,5832011 · Census
Households
2872011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Bhonta Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 75258) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Bhonta have a combined population of 1,583 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 287 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Bhonta

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Bhonta Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Bhonta Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,583 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Bhonta Gram Panchayat?

Bhonta Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Bhonta Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Bhonta Gram Panchayat is 75258.