Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Girar Gram Panchayat

Lalitpur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
75221LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
2,7602011 · Census
Households
5162011 · Census
PIN codes
1LGD / India Post

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages

About

Girar Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 75221) in Lalitpur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Girar have a combined population of 2,760 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 516 households as of the 2011 Census.

Girar (LGD code 75221) Gram Panchayat covers 1 PIN code.

Villages under Girar

PIN codes

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Girar Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Girar Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,760 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Girar Gram Panchayat?

Girar Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Girar Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Girar Gram Panchayat is 75221.