Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Bagaul Gram Panchayat

Mahoba · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
77242LGD
Villages
6LGD
Population
2,0112011 · Census
Households
3882011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages

About

Bagaul Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 77242) in Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh, covers 6 villages.

Mapped villages in Bagaul have a combined population of 2,011 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages).

Mapped villages list 388 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Bagaul

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Bagaul Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Bagaul Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,011 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Bagaul Gram Panchayat?

Bagaul Gram Panchayat has 6 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Bagaul Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Bagaul Gram Panchayat is 77242.