Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat

Mau · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
78411LGD
Villages
6LGD
Population
2,6232011 · Census
Households
3872011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages

About

Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 78411) in Mau, Uttar Pradesh, covers 6 villages.

Mapped villages in Amma Bhelaur have a combined population of 2,623 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages).

Mapped villages list 387 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Amma Bhelaur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,623 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 6 of 6 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat?

Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat has 6 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Amma Bhelaur Gram Panchayat is 78411.