डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Gogahara Gram Panchayat

Mirzapur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
79537LGD
Villages
4LGD
Population
3,0812011 · Census
Households
5372011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 4 villages

About

Gogahara Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 79537) in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 4 villages.

Mapped villages in Gogahara have a combined population of 3,081 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 4 villages).

Mapped villages list 537 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Gogahara

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Gogahara Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Gogahara Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,081 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 4 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Gogahara Gram Panchayat?

Gogahara Gram Panchayat has 4 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Gogahara Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Gogahara Gram Panchayat is 79537.