डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Ooty Gram Panchayat

Mirzapur · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
268644LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
1,4542011 · Census
Households
2642011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Ooty Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 268644) in Mirzapur, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Ooty have a combined population of 1,454 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 264 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Ooty

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Ooty Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Ooty Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,454 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Ooty Gram Panchayat?

Ooty Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Ooty Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Ooty Gram Panchayat is 268644.