डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat

Moradabad · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
80621LGD
Villages
3LGD
Population
2,5912011 · Census
Households
4482011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages

About

Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 80621) in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, covers 3 villages.

Mapped villages in Chandur Mangol have a combined population of 2,591 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages).

Mapped villages list 448 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Chandur Mangol

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,591 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 3 of 3 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat?

Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat has 3 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Chandur Mangol Gram Panchayat is 80621.