Digital Panchayat

Gram Panchayat

Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat

Moradabad · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
80426LGD
Villages
1LGD
Population
3,2122011 · Census
Households
5322011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages

About

Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 80426) in Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh, covers 1 village.

Mapped villages in Mundia Raja have a combined population of 3,212 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages).

Mapped villages list 532 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Mundia Raja

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 3,212 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 1 of 1 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat?

Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat has 1 village in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Mundia Raja Gram Panchayat is 80426.