डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Siali Gram Panchayat

Muzaffarnagar · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
81242LGD
Villages
5LGD
Population
2,0332011 · Census
Households
3612011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 5 of 5 villages

About

Siali Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 81242) in Muzaffarnagar, Uttar Pradesh, covers 5 villages.

Mapped villages in Siali have a combined population of 2,033 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 5 of 5 villages).

Mapped villages list 361 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Siali

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Siali Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Siali Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 2,033 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 5 of 5 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Siali Gram Panchayat?

Siali Gram Panchayat has 5 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Siali Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Siali Gram Panchayat is 81242.