डिजिटल पंचायत

Gram Panchayat

Madan Pur Gram Panchayat

Prayagraj · Uttar Pradesh

LGD GP Code
45480LGD
Villages
2LGD
Population
1,6942011 · Census
Households
3502011 · Census

Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages

About

Madan Pur Gram Panchayat (LGD GP code 45480) in Prayagraj, Uttar Pradesh, covers 2 villages.

Mapped villages in Madan Pur have a combined population of 1,694 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages).

Mapped villages list 350 households as of the 2011 Census.

Villages under Madan Pur

Official records

Frequently asked questions

What is the population of Madan Pur Gram Panchayat?

Mapped villages in Madan Pur Gram Panchayat have a combined population of 1,694 as of the 2011 Census (Census 2011 matched for 2 of 2 villages). This is a village roll-up, not an official district or state Census total.

How many villages are in Madan Pur Gram Panchayat?

Madan Pur Gram Panchayat has 2 villages in the Local Government Directory.

What is the LGD code of Madan Pur Gram Panchayat?

The LGD code of Madan Pur Gram Panchayat is 45480.